top of page


10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
 

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.




What This Product Does

The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively.

 

TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-LR) 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Single-mode,

£56.00Price

    Please ring up about any of these products or do a sales inquiry at Customer Services  

    As online store isn't setup yet for orders

    bottom of page